The North Central Newfoundland Club


2003 NCNC Regional Specialty

  • regspec03_37
  • regspec03_38
  • regspec03_1
  • regspec03_2
  • regspec03_3
  • regspec03_4
  • regspec03_5
  • regspec03_6
  • regspec03_7
  • regspec03_8
  • regspec03_9
  • regspec03_10
  • regspec03_11
  • regspec03_12
  • regspec03_13
  • regspec03_14
  • regspec03_15
  • regspec03_16
  • regspec03_17
  • regspec03_18
  • regspec03_19
  • regspec03_20
  • regspec03_21
  • regspec03_22
  • regspec03_23
  • regspec03_24
  • regspec03_25
  • regspec03_26
  • regspec03_27
  • regspec03_28
  • regspec03_29
  • regspec03_30
  • regspec03_31
  • regspec03_32
  • regspec03_33
  • regspec03_34
  • regspec03_35
  • regspec03_36
jquery carousel by WOWSlider.com v5.3

All Rights Reserved - Pictures may not be used without express written consent.

 

March 1, 2003

Breed Judge:   Ms. Dani Canino
Obedience Judge:   Mr. Elmer Wilems
Sweepstakes Judge:   Ms. Nancy Russell

 

 
 
 
Best of Breed - Ch Pouch Cove's Politician, owned by Jim & Mary Summers
Best of Opposite Sex - Ch Darbydale's Flirt at Honey Lane, owned by Kelli J. LePore & Carol B. Bergmann
Best of Winners - Mukwas Chapter Two, owned by Kathy Griffin & Sarah Gibbons
 
Best in Puppy Sweepstakes - OnyxBay's Winter Warlock, owned by Theresa A. Weber & Scott W. Weber
Best of Opposite Sex in Puppy Sweepstakes - Water's Edge Charts Its Course, owned by Mary C. Broihier & J.C. Randolph
Best in Veteran Sweepstakes - Ch Breakwater's Boilermaker Special, owned by Barbara J. Adrian & Mary D. Adrian

Best of Opposite Sex in Veteran Sweepstakes - Ch Tyche’s Iphigenia CDX, owner Maureen Cavanaugh & Melanie Reynnells

 
Award of Merit -
Ch Darbydale's You've Got Mmale, owned by Carol Bernard Bergmann
Ch Seabrook's Heirborne Pouch Cove, owned by Kathy Griffin & Christina Koffman-Heard
Ch Darbydale's Somebody Pouchcove, owned by Melanie Reynnells & Carol Bernard Bergmann
Ch Buckboards Standing Ovation, owned by Sarah Gibbons
 
High in Trial - Sweetbay's Kate, owned by Nancy L. Nevin
High Combined - Moonfleet's Oberon's Eli CDX, owned by Gerry & Judy I. Heinz & Donna & Ray Overman
 
Puppy Sweepstakes
6-9 Months Dogs Puppy Sweepstakes
1st – HayTees Special Request, owner Wendy & Mike Hayman
2nd – Top Shelfs Bachelors Bait, owner Karin Marsick & Debra Wigal & Nancy Beres
3rd – Baywatch’s Win in My Sails, owner Beckie Amburgey
4th – Vespersown I’m the King, owner David L. Drain
 
9-12 Months Dogs Puppy Sweepstakes  -
1st – Top Shelf’s Smooth Operator, owner Cynthia & John Flowers
2nd – Mukwa’s Four on the Floor Seabrook, owner Sarah Gibbons & Kathy Griffin
3rd – Top Shelf’s On the Rocks, owner Kathy Hamilton & Cynthia Flowers
4th – Buddybear’s The Admiral, owners Thomas LaCourt, James Speral, Susan & Bill Reuter
 
12-15 Months Dogs Puppy Sweepstakes
1st – OnyxBay’s Winter Warlock, owner Theresa & Scott Weber
2nd – HayTee’s Good Time Charlie, owner Wendy Hayman, Melinda & David Schnell
3rd – Windhaven’s First Impression, owner Laura Lorger-Valenta
4th – Anchorbay’s Just N Heir, owner Karen Moore & Brooke Moore
 
15-18 Months Dogs Puppy Sweepstakes
1st – Breakwater’s Ye Olde Towne Crier, owner Dee Adrian
2nd – Darbydale’s Gone Fishin ‘, owner James & Jennifer Zablotny
3rd – Breadwater’s Front Page News, owner Karen Moore & Brooke Moore
4th – Shadrack’s Midnight Deliverance, owner Steve & Jean McAdams
 
6-9 Months Bitches Puppy Sweepstakes
1st – Water’s Edge Charts Its Course, owner Mary & Randolph Broihier
2nd – Baywatch’s Believe It Or Knot, owner Cindy White & Beckie Amburgey
3rd – HayTee’s Just Meant To Be, owner Wendy & Mike Hayman
4th – Windhavens Dixieland Jazz, owner Laura Lorger Valenta
 

9-12 Months Bitches Puppy Sweepstakes
1st – Buddybear Heart Of The Ocean, owner Susan & Willian Reuter & Tracy Carton
2nd – Top Shelf’s Jump Up N Kiss Me, owner Cynthia & John Flowers
3rd – Seabrook Simple Dreams, owner Theresa Weber & Kathy Griffin
4th – Top Shelfs Pick Me Up, owner Debra Wigal & Nancy Beres
 

12-15 Months Bitches Puppy Sweepstakes

1st – Whisperbay’s Sophrosyne Tyche, owner Maureen Cavanaugh & Christopher Plum
2nd – Noela Vom Trieberg, owner Christine Brigham
3rd – Topshelf Glory At Allegiance, owner Amy & Steve Lane & Debra Wigal
4th – Timbermist’s Chantey Girl, owner David McClintock
 
15-18 Months Bitches Puppy Sweepstakes
1st – Shadrack’s Midnight Necessity, owner Steve & Jean McAdams
2nd – Carlow Never Far From Mind, Owner Mary L. Price
 
Veteran Sweepstakes
7-9 yrs – dogs
1st – Ch Breakwater’s Boilermaker Special, owner Barbara Adrian & Mary Adrian
2nd – Ch Blackwatch Steel Maxmillian, owner Bill & Carol Thonn
 
9 over – dogs
1st – Ch Shadrack’s Single Copy, owner Jean & Robert Quandt
 
7-9 yrs – bitches
1st - Ch Tyche’s Iphigenia CDX , owner Maureen Cavanaugh & Melanie Reynnells
2nd – Ch Seabrook’s Belladonna Delmar CDX, owner Lawren & Robert Kinney
 
Regular Classes
6-9 mos – dogs
1st – Topshelfs Bachelors Bait, owner Karin Marsick, Debra Wigal & Nancy Beres
2nd – HayTee’s Special Request, owner Wendy & Mike Hayman
3rd – Snowdrift’s Supernatural Powers, owner Rebecca Super
4th – Vespersown I’m The King, owner David Drain
 
9-12 mos – dogs
1st – Mukwa’s Four On The Floor, owner Sarah Gibbons & Kathy Griffin
2nd – Seabrook’s Southern Cross, owner Kathy Griffin
3rd – Top Shelf’s On The Rocks, owner Kathy Hamilton & Cynthia Flowers
4th – Seabrook Heiristotle Pouch Cove, owner Christina Koffman-Heard
 
12-18 mos – dogs
1st – OnyxBay’s Winter Warlock, owner Theresa & Scott Weber
2nd – Breakwater’s Front Page News, owner Karen Moore & Brooke Moore
3rd – HayTee’s Good Time Charlie, owner Wendy Hayman, Melinda & David Schnell
4th – Anchorbay’s Just N Heir, owner Karen Moore & Brooke Moore
 
Novice – dogs

1st – Spillways Isaac Pouch Cove, owner Phyllis Welch, Peggy Helming & Jamie Welch

 
Bred by Exhibitor - dogs
1st – Kettle Hill’s The General, owner Carla Gengler
2nd – Breakwater’s Ye Olde Towne Crier, owner Dee Adrian
3rd – Dryads Blkwt Rigel’s Wish, owner Roger & Janet Danielsen
 
Open Black – dogs
1st – Darbydale’s Up An At’Em, owner Carol Bernard Bergman
2nd – Kettle Hill The Gladiator BCreek, owner Ginny Graham
3rd – Dryads Blackwatch Travesty Alarm, owner Tara Martin, Dryad Ken & Joan Gunn
4th – Seabrook’s I Am Superman, owner Rebecca Super
 
AOC – dogs
1st – Topmast’s Bond James Bond, owner Margaret Willmott
2nd – Darbydale’s G-Man, owner Charles Ialungo
 

Winners Dog –  Mukwa’s Four On The Floor Seabrook, owners Sarah Gibbons & Kathy Griffin

Reserve Winners Dog – OnyxBay’s Winter Warlock, owner Theresa & Scott Weber
 
6-9 mos – bitches
1st – HayTee’s Just Meant To Be, owner Wendy & Mike Hayman
2nd – Baywatch’s Believe It Or Knot, owner Cindy White & Beckie Amburgey
3rd – Buddybear’s Classy Ebony, owner Judy Soder & Susan Reuter
4th – Windhavens Dixieland Jazz, owner Laura Lorger Valenta
 
9-12 mos – bitches
1st – Seabrook Simple Dreams, owner Theresa Weber & Kathy Griffin
2nd – Buddybear Heart Of The Ocean, owner Susan & William Reuter & Tracy Carton
3rd – TopShelf’s Jump Up N Kiss Me, owner Cynthia & John Flowers
4th – Blackstone’s Victorian Lady, owner Bill & Carol Thonn
 
12-18 mos – bitches

1st –  Whisper Bay’s Smudge Proof, owner Julie Siefert, S. Spanbauer & L. VanCouvering

2nd – Shadrack’s Midnite Necessity, owner Steve & Jean McAdams
3rd – Dryad Lotta Love Blackwatch, owner Linda & Mark Larsen
4th – Whisperbay’s Sophrosyne Tyche, owner Maureen Cavanaugh & Christopher Plum
 
Novice – bitches
1st – Bacchanal’s Seaworthy Roxanne, owner John & Donna Flood
2nd – Carlow Never Far From Mind, owner Mary L. Price
 
Bred-by Exhibitor – bitches
1st – Topshelf Glory At Allegiance, owner Amy & Steve Lane & Debra Wigal
2nd – Kettle Hill’s First Lady, owner Carla Gengler
3rd – Moonsails Ivy Rose, owner Kathleen & Timothy Morris
 
American Bred – bitches
1st – Mukwas Chapter Two, owner Kathy Griffin & Sarah Gibbons
2nd – Top Shelf Rum Runner, owner Debra Wigal & Nancy Beres
3rd – Seabrook Countryside Olive, owner Donna Nelson
 
Open Black – bitches
1st – Fearless Bears Zsa Zsa Gabor, owner Debra Wigal, Els Wouters & Manuella Seyfried
2nd – Buddybear’s Rock The Boat, owner Susan & William Reuter
3rd – Mollybrook’s Reach Skyward, owner Edith Markoff, Ken & Karen Dunaway & Stan Mittendorf
4th – Socorro’s Snowdrift Tsunami CD, owner Cherilyn Antin & Jenni Lott
 
AOC – bitches
1st – Threeponds Worth The Wait, owner Joyce Novitzke
Winners Bitch – Mukwas Chapter Two, owner Kathy Griffin & Sarah Gibbons

Reserve Winners Bitch – Fearless Bears Zsa Zsa Gabor, owner Dabra Wigal, Els Wouters & Manuella Seyfried

 
Veteran Class – dogs
1st – Ch Breakwater’s Boilermaker Special, owner Barbara Adrian & Mary Adrian
2nd – Ch Shadrack’s Single Copy, owner Jean & Robert Quandt
3rd – Ch Holokai’s Catch The Wind CD, owner Denita & John Jackman
4th – Ch Blackwatch Steel Maxmillian, owner Bill & Carol Thonn
 
Veteran Class – bitches
1st – Ch Tyche’s Iphigenia CDX, owner Maureen Cavanaugh & Melanie Reynnells
2nd – Seabrook’s Belladonna Delmar CDX NA NAJ, owner Lawren Coulam & Robert Kinney
 
STUD DOG
1st – Ch Top Shelfs Black Russian CD, Debra Wigal
BROOD BITCH
1st – Ch HayTee’s Lookin At A Crystal Ball,  Mike & Wendy Hayman
2nd – Ch Nakiska’s Nell Of Water’s Edge,  Mary & Randolph Broihier & Ingrid Lyden
3rd – Ch Top Shelf’s Star Daisy,  Cynthia & John Flowers
 
BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
Anne W. Gamache with Dryads Blackwatch Maggie
 
Obedience
Novice A

1st - Seabrook's My Rose Riley, owned by Arlene Hunley

2nd - Shadrack's Keeping the Spirit, owned by Rick & Cathy Hartke

 
Novice B
1st - Sweetbay's Kate, owned by Nancy L. Nevin
2nd - Ch Angrelor's Intoxication, owned by Anna Lorenz
3rd - Holokai's Rainforest Delite CD, owned by Denita J. & John O. Jackman & Barbara L. Jenness
4th - Timbermist's Highlander, owned by Kathi DeJohn
 
Open A

1st - Socorro's Snowdrift Tsunami CD, owned by Cherilyn Antin & Jenni Lott

 
Open B
1st - Moonfleet's Oberon's Eli CDX, owned by Gerry & Judy I. Heinz & Donna & Ray Overman
2nd - Ch Emmabay Miss Mayzie McGrew CDX, owned by Maredith C. & Sid J. Reggie

3rd - Maricia's Golden Bravo UD, owned by Anna Lorenz

 
Utility A
1st - Moonfleet's Oberon's Eli CDX, owned by Gerry & Judy I. Heinz & Donna & Ray Overman
 
Veterans
1st - Sweetbay's Alison UDX, owned by Nancy L. Nevin
2nd - Ch OTCH Jazmo's Shipyard Bub UDX, owned by Dawn Parison
3rd - Moonfleet's Distant Thunder UD, owned by Gerry & Judy I. Heinz & Donna & Ray Overman
4th - Maricia's Golden Bravo UD, owned by Anna Lorenz

Copyright  2001-2015. North Central Newfoundland Club, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Disclaimer: Acceptance and use of the information contained on this web site constitutes an acknowledgement that the user hereby releases and indemnifies the North Central Newfoundland Club (NCNC), and its officers, directors, members, and agents from any and all liability and damages sustained by the user as a result of any information obtained from this website.